Institute Indian Institute of Technology,Roorkee

Institute Co-ordinators

Applications in this Institute

There are 32 applications from this institute as principal developer. Applications are grouped by their departments. Group By Application State

1.) Mechanical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Work System Design Inderdeep Singh Pradeep Kumar D.K. Dwivedi Approved
2. Operation Management Pradeep Kumar D.K. Dwivedi Inderdeep Singh Pending
3. Welding Engineering and Technology D.K. Dwivedi Apurba Kumar Sharma D B Karunakar Pending
4. Principles of Industrial Engineering Apurba Kumar Sharma Pradeep Kumar Inderdeep Singh Approved
5. Advanced Manufacturing Process Apurba Kumar Sharma Inderdeep Singh D B Karunakar Pending
6. Metal Casting D B Karunakar Apurba Kumar Sharma D.K. Dwivedi Pending


2.) Electronics and Computer Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Antennas and Wave Propagation S.N. Sinha A. Patnaik - Approved
2. Microwave Techniques S.N. Sinha M. V. Karikeyan - Approved
3. Engineering Electromagnetics Dharmendra Singh N. P. Pathak - Approved
4. Semiconductor Devices and Technology S. Dasgupta A. Bulusu S Manhas Approved
5. Database Management System (DBMS) R C Josi Durga Toshniwal - Approved


3.) Metallurgical and Materials Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Analysis of Metallurgical Failures Satya Prakash V.K. Tewari Surendra Singh Approved
2. Corrosion and Protection V.K. Tewari Satya Prakash R Jayaganthan Approved
3. Materials Science and Engineering Vivek Pancholi G.P. Chaudhari B.S.S.S. Daniel Approved
4. Electrical and Electronic Properties of Materials Ujjwal Prakash Vijaya Agrawala - Approved


4.) Electrical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Electrical Science R.P. Maheshwari B. Das S.P.Gupta Approved
2. System Engineering G N.Pillai Rrajendra Prasad Hari Om Gupta Approved
3. Electrical Machine-2 M K Pathak S.P.Gupta - Pending
4. Electrical Machine-1 M K Pathak P Agarwal Srivastva Pending
5. Digital Signal Processing R S Anand Vinod Kumar - Approved


5.) Chemical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics Shishir Sinha Amit Dhiman - Approved
2. CH-306: Process Equipment Design Vijay K. Agarwal Ravindra Bhargava C.B. Majumder Approved
3. CH-307:Equipment Design C.B. Majumder Vijay K. Agarwal Ravindra Bhargava Approved
4. CH-307:Equipment Design C.B. Majumder Vijay K. Agarwal Ravindra Bhargava Rejected


6.) Civil Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Structural Analysis-2 K K Singh Vipul Prakash Pradeep Bhargava Approved
2. Transportation Engineering-1 Praveen Parida - Pending
3. Fluid Mechanics G. L. Asawa C S P Ojha Z. Ahmad Approved
4. Geomatics Engineering S K Ghosh R D Garg - Approved
5. Geographical Information System P K Garg S K Ghosh - Approved
6. Principles of Surveying R D Garg P K Garg - Approved


7.) Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Digital Image Processing R S Anand Vinod Kumar - Rejected


8.) Earthquake Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Foundation Engineering Swami Saran S Mukherjee - Approved