Institute National Institute of Technology, Warangal

Institute Co-ordinators

Applications in this Institute

There are 37 applications from this institute as principal developer. Applications are grouped by their departments. Group By Application State

1.) Civil Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Surveying Venkata K U Reddy - Pending
2. Hydraulics P Anand V Ratnam - Rejected
3. Concrete Technology T D Gunneswara D Ramaseshu - Approved
4. Environmental Engineering Shashidharr Hariprasad Reddy - Approved
5. Enviromental Studies S Yedla Shashidharr Hariprasad Reddy Pending
6. Hydraulics N V Umamahesh V N Kameswara Rao - Rejected
7. Engineering Hydrology N V Umamahesh V N Kameswara Rao - Approved


2.) Computer Science and Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Cryptography and Applications B B Amberker Asoke Talukder Alwyn R. Pais Approved
2. Data Mining R B V Subramanyam D V L N Somayajulu S Upendra Rao Approved
3. Data Warehoushing D V L N Somayajulu R B V Subramanyam P Radhakrishna Approved
4. Automata Theory and Formal Language T Ramesh V Rama Rao Ch. Sudhakar Approved
5. Problem Solving and Programming S G Sanjeevi D Srinivasacharya K Babu Approved


3.) Electronics and Computer Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Database Management System (DBMS) D V L N Somayajulu - - Rejected


4.) Biotechnology

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Down Stream Processing in Biotechnology Dr. Parcha Sreenivasa Rao K Narasimhulu Y Prameda Devi Approved
2. BioProcess Engineering Dr. Parcha Sreenivasa Rao Narasimhulu - Pending
3. Biochemical Thermodynamics Narasimhulu - - Pending


5.) Metallurgical and Materials Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Powder Metallurgy Dr. G.V.S. Nageswara Rao Prof. M. Hanumantha Rao - Approved
2. Surface Engineering Dr. G.V.S. Nageswara Rao - - Pending
3. Non Ferrous Extractive Metallurgy M K Mohan M Nageswara Rao - Approved


6.) Electrical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Modelling and Simulation of Power Electronic converters & Electrical Mechanics Somasekhar - - Pending
2. Distribution Systems N. Subrahmanyam M Sydulu - Approved
3. Computer Organization N. Subrahmanyam D V S S Sivasarma - Pending
4. HVDC Transmission D V S S Sivasarma P V Ramana Rao - Approved
5. AI Techniques in power Systems Sailaja Kumar M Sydulu - Pending
6. Power Systems Maheshwara Ramanarao - Rejected
7. Computer Methods in Power Systems Maheshwara Sailaja Kumar - Pending
8. Digital Signal Processing Kishore Kumar Rashusadh - Rejected


7.) Chemical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Fluid and Particle Mechanics A Venu Vinod A Sarath Babu R C Sastry Approved


8.) Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Radar Engineering N V S N Sarma - - Approved
2. Semiconductor Device Physics N Bheem - - Pending
3. Discrete Spectral Estimation C B Rama - - Pending
4. Integrated Circuit Applications C.B.Ramarao K V Sridhar - Approved


9.) Mathematics

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Integration Application N Srinivas V R Murthy - Pending


10.) School of Management

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. Human Resource Management P Ramlal Rtanjal Majhi C S P Rao Pending
2. Managerial Economics and Financial Analysis R Reddy T Devi Sunitha Pending


11.) Mechanical Engineering

S. No. Course Principal Dev Co-dev 1 Co-dev 2 State
1. CAD and CAM C S P Rao Y Ravi Kumar - Approved
2. Mechatronics V. Vasu C S P Rao N Venkaiah Approved